A row of coastal vacation rental properties at sunset with direct water views, representing Vrbo-listed short-term rentals priced against each other.
Tools · Field Report

The Best Vrbo Pricing Software and Services in 2026

Seven tools scored on five criteria including a Vrbo-specific sync weight, and three done-for-you services ranked separately, every price from the vendor's own page on October 14, 2026.

Published
Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated
Oct 16, 2026
Read time
15 minutes
Category
Tools
Federico Zimerman
federico zimerman
Founder · RevFactor
In this essay · 15 sections

QUICK ANSWER

Seven Vrbo pricing tools, scored on price, Vrbo compatibility, automation, support and published proof, rank like this: PriceLabs 89, AirDNA Adapt 76, Hospitable 66, Wheelhouse 65, DPGO 54, Hostaway 52 and Beyond 52. PriceLabs is the only tool whose homepage and a dedicated Vrbo Hosts page state a direct sync with Vrbo, at $19.99 per listing per month per hello.pricelabs.co/plans/ (checked October 14, 2026). Three done-for-you services are scored at the end: Revenuenaire 87, Hostlyft 80 and RevFactor 60. RevFactor’s low done-for-you score reflects one gap: revfactor.io does not state Vrbo support as of the date this was written. Prices were read from each vendor’s own page on October 14, 2026.

Vrbo Pricing Software: Key Takeaways

  • Highest score, software: PriceLabs (89) at $19.99 per listing per month, with direct Vrbo sync and a dedicated Vrbo Hosts page (checked October 14, 2026).
  • Closest challengers: AirDNA Adapt (76) prices Vrbo listings via Hostaway and Guesty at $20 per month per its pricing page (checked September 14, 2026; page returned 403 on October 14, 2026); Hospitable (66) states “Airbnb, Vrbo, Booking.com, Agoda sync” on its pricing page with dynamic pricing included in the Host plan.
  • Cheapest published rate: DPGO at $18 per listing per month per dpgo.com/pricing (checked October 14, 2026), but its pages name no channels or integrations.
  • Not published: Hostaway does not show a per-listing price on the pages we could reach. Beyond’s plans page shows a free tier, Growth at 1% of bookings and Pro at 1.25% of bookings (checked October 21, 2026), but the Beyond score below was set on October 14, before that page was found, and counts no price.
  • Vrbo’s own Rate Automation in MarketMaker is free and requires no account. It prices only Vrbo listings and adjusts rates every 48 hours, per Hospitable’s Vrbo pricing guide (checked October 14, 2026).
  • Done-for-you services score separately: Revenuenaire (87) and Hostlyft (80) both state Vrbo coverage; RevFactor (60) does not state Vrbo support on its site.

Who wrote this

3 of 10

Entries on this list associated with RevFactor, the publisher

RevFactor publishes this list and appears in the final section

RevFactor is a done-for-you revenue management service, not a pricing tool, so it does not appear in the software rankings. It appears once, in the done-for-you section, scored by the same criteria applied to Revenuenaire and Hostlyft. The criteria and weights were set before any entry was scored. RevFactor’s done-for-you score is held down by one real gap: revfactor.io does not state Vrbo or Booking.com support as of October 14, 2026.

Who Is This Vrbo List For?

A Vrbo host with one or more US listings who wants to set nightly rates from data rather than guessing. This guide covers software that adjusts rates automatically and services that do it for you. If you have already chosen software and want to understand Vrbo-specific occupancy tactics, how to get better occupancy on Vrbo covers those moves. The full comparison of managed revenue management services across channels is in the best STR revenue management companies guide. If you want these tools ranked by automation depth and AI model quality rather than Vrbo compatibility and price, that comparison is in the best AI and automated pricing tools for vacation rentals.

How Did We Score the Vrbo Pricing Tools?

A tool is on the list if its own site sells dynamic pricing for short-term rentals or explicitly covers Vrbo hosts. Each is scored out of 100 on five criteria, weighted before any scoring:

Everything is scored from the vendor’s own pricing page, homepage and integrations page, fetched on October 14, 2026. If a vendor does not publish something on those pages, it scores 0 on that line. A low score describes what is public, not how good the product is. Lodgify returned 403 on every page we attempted; it is not scored here but is noted below.

What Are the Top Vrbo Pricing Tools? The 7 at a Glance

#ToolScoreBest forFree plan or trialStarting price, one US listingVrbo sync stated
1PriceLabs89Vrbo hosts who want direct sync and the deepest rule set30-day free trial, no card$19.99 per listing per month (checked October 14, 2026)Yes, on homepage and dedicated Vrbo page
2AirDNA Adapt76Hosts who want AirDNA’s cross-channel data and a named strategy30-day free trial$20 per listing per month (checked September 14, 2026; page returned 403 October 14, 2026)Via named PMS integrations (Hostaway, Guesty, Uplisting, Hospitable)
3Hospitable66Hosts who want one subscription for messaging, channel management and pricingFree Essentials plan, 14-day trial$29 per month billed monthly, $25.52 billed annually (checked October 21, 2026)Yes, “Airbnb, Vrbo, Booking.com, Agoda sync” on pricing page
4Wheelhouse65Hosts who want 24/7 support and a free plan to test settingsFree plan, no card$19.99 per listing per month, Pro Flat (checked October 14, 2026)Not stated on integrations page read October 14, 2026
5DPGO54Hosts who want the lowest published rate and billing flexibility30-day free trial, no card$18 per listing per month (checked October 14, 2026)Not stated on pages read October 14, 2026
6Hostaway52Property managers who want a full PMS with built-in Vrbo pricingDemo onlyNot publishedYes, “2025 Vrbo Elite Partner,” Vrbo listed on features page
7Beyond52Portfolios that want a percentage-of-bookings model with Vrbo coverageFree tier to startFree to start; Growth 1% of bookings, Pro 1.25% of bookings (checked October 21, 2026); score below set before this was foundYes, Vrbo listed on product page

Vrbo’s own Rate Automation in MarketMaker is not ranked, because it is a platform feature with no published per-listing price and it only prices Vrbo listings. According to Hospitable’s Vrbo pricing guide, checked October 14, 2026, Rate Automation adjusts rates every 48 hours and lets hosts set minimum and maximum limits. It is the right starting point for a host with one Vrbo listing who wants no subscription cost.

PriceLabs for Vrbo, scored

Best for: Vrbo hosts who want a direct calendar sync, the most pricing controls and a dedicated Vrbo setup guide.

Score: 89 (price 18, Vrbo 25, automation 25, support 9, proof 12)

PriceLabs is the only tool on this list whose own homepage states a direct sync with Vrbo alongside Airbnb and Booking.com, and it operates a separate Vrbo Hosts page describing dynamic minimum stays, daily rate updates and portfolio analytics for Vrbo properties. According to its pricing page, checked October 14, 2026, the price is $19.99 per listing per month for a single US listing, with an alternative of 1% of booking revenue and a 30-day free trial with no credit card. The page lists 30-plus customizations, base price and minimum stay recommendations, and one automated sync per day included. The homepage says PriceLabs connects to 160-plus property management systems, prices more than 700,000 properties daily for more than 80,000 hosts, and names customer quotes with property counts.

Points came off support because the pages fetched October 14, 2026 state a help center, training and a contact page but no live chat or 24/7 line. Points came off proof because no headline result with a stated comparison appears on the pricing page or homepage.

AirDNA Adapt for Vrbo, scored

Best for: Vrbo hosts already using Hostaway, Guesty, Uplisting or Hospitable who want AirDNA’s cross-channel data behind their strategy.

Score: 76 (price 18, Vrbo 15, automation 22, support 9, proof 12)

AirDNA Adapt uses more than 15 million listings across Airbnb, Vrbo and Booking.com as its data source and prices every night around one of four named strategies, per the Adapt page (checked September 14, 2026; that page returned 403 on October 14, 2026). The pricing page showed $20 per month per listing with a 30-day free trial on September 14, 2026; the pricing page was not accessible October 14, 2026. According to the Adapt integrations page, you connect directly through Airbnb or through Hostaway, Guesty, Uplisting or Hospitable; Vrbo and Booking.com appear as data sources in Adapt’s dataset, not as channels it syncs rates to.

For a Vrbo host, this means you need a supported PMS between Adapt and your Vrbo calendar. If you use Hostaway, which holds a 2025 Vrbo Elite Partner status, the path is clear. If you do not use any of the four named integrations, Adapt cannot price your Vrbo listing. The score reflects that gap: Vrbo compatibility is indirect, not direct.

Proof scored 12 because the Adapt page shows a named quote from the revenue officer at StayMarquis crediting AirDNA recommendations with a booking revenue multiple, though it is a testimonial about AirDNA recommendations and not a controlled Adapt test, so the result line scored 2 of 5.

3. Hospitable

Best for: Vrbo hosts who want messaging, a unified inbox, channel management and dynamic pricing in one subscription.

Score: 66 (price 14, Vrbo 20, automation 9, support 8, proof 15)

According to Hospitable’s pricing page, the Host plan includes “Dynamic Pricing at no additional cost” alongside Airbnb, Vrbo, Booking.com and Agoda sync, plus a free Essentials plan (without pricing) and a 14-day free trial of all features. The price renders with JavaScript, so we captured it with a browser on October 21, 2026: the Host plan is $29 per month billed monthly and $25.52 per month billed annually, as noted in the Airbnb pricing tools guide. Automation scored 9 because the page describes AI that “sets the prices, you approve,” a seasonality discount, and a Vrbo sync, but does not state a daily repricing cycle or a standalone rule set for minimum stays. Support scored 8 because the pages show community and AI chat on the free plan, a 14-day trial and a stated 4.8 rating across review platforms, but no live staffed chat.

Proof scored 15 because the homepage cites more than 25,000 professionals, a 4.8 average rating across G2, Capterra and GetApp, and customer stories with property counts.

4. Wheelhouse

Best for: Vrbo hosts who want a free plan to test settings and the strongest support hours on this list.

Score: 65 (price 18, Vrbo 5, automation 20, support 15, proof 7)

According to Wheelhouse’s pricing page, checked October 14, 2026, Pro Flat is $19.99 per listing per month, dropping to $16.99 per listing from 10 to 49 listings, and Pro Flex is 1% of revenue with a $2.99 monthly minimum. A free plan is available with no credit card. Dynamic Sets, its comp-set builder, costs $12.99 per set per month on top, per the pricing page checked October 14, 2026. Support is stated as 24/7 email and chat plus Zoom calls, the strongest support line on this list.

Vrbo scored only 5 because Wheelhouse’s integrations page, checked October 14, 2026, lists 26 platforms with Airbnb as the named channel and names Guesty and Hostaway as PMS integrations, but does not name Vrbo as a channel it syncs to. Wheelhouse may support Vrbo through those PMS connections, but its own pages do not say so, so confirm before you rely on it for Vrbo.

According to the Wheelhouse homepage, the vendor claims a 20.6% average revenue uplift for a standard user, with no comparison basis given, which is why proof scored 7.

DPGO for Vrbo, scored

Best for: Vrbo hosts who want the lowest published rate and a choice of billing model.

Score: 54 (price 20, Vrbo 0, automation 17, support 10, proof 7)

According to DPGO’s pricing page, checked October 14, 2026, the options are a flat fee of $18 per listing per month, pay-as-you-go at 0.5% of the booked price, and a fixed plan at $1 per booked night, with a 30-day free trial, no credit card, and 24/7 email and live chat support. The DPGO homepage mentions 120-plus parameters and 24/7 competitor analysis but names no channels or integrations it syncs to. That is why Vrbo scored 0 and why DPGO sits fifth despite having the cheapest published rate on this list. Ask the company directly whether it syncs to Vrbo before you pay.

6. Hostaway

Best for: property managers who want a full PMS with direct Vrbo connectivity and built-in dynamic pricing.

Score: 52 (price 0, Vrbo 20, automation 17, support 5, proof 10)

Hostaway holds “2025 Vrbo Elite Partner” and “2025 Airbnb Preferred Partner” status and lists “Airbnb, Vrbo, Booking.com, Google, and more” as supported channels on its features page, checked October 14, 2026. Dynamic pricing is described as a core capability on the same page. Pricing is not published on any page we could reach; all pricing prompts lead to a demo request.

Note: Hostaway is a property management system, not a standalone pricing tool. If you already use Hostaway for operations, its dynamic pricing module is a natural choice for Vrbo pricing. If you only want pricing, the dedicated tools above are a simpler starting point. Proof scored 10 for the elite partner credentials and testimonials but no published revenue result.

7. Beyond

Best for: portfolios that want a percentage-of-bookings model and Vrbo coverage without a large upfront commitment.

Score: 52 (price 0, Vrbo 20, automation 18, support 7, proof 7)

According to Beyond’s product page, checked October 14, 2026, Beyond prices listings on “your preferred booking platform or property management system” and lists Vrbo among the platforms it prices. It also names Guesty, Hostaway, Lodgify, Streamline and others as integrations. On October 14, 2026 the old pricing URL returned a 404 and we found no price, so price scored 0. On October 21, 2026 Beyond’s plans page showed a free tier, Growth at 1% of bookings and Pro at 1.25% of bookings. Under this guide’s method a published price would add up to 20 points, so Beyond’s score is held down by a price we had not found when it was set, and the next full re-score will count it. The Airbnb version of this scoring already counts that plan.

How Do the Vrbo Scores Break Down?

ToolPrice (20)Vrbo sync (25)Automation (25)Support (15)Proof (15)Total
PriceLabs18252591289
AirDNA Adapt18152291276
Hospitable1420981566
Wheelhouse1852015765
DPGO2001710754
Hostaway0201751052
Beyond020187752

Two observations hold if you disagree with the weights. PriceLabs stays first when any one criterion is removed entirely, because it leads on three of five. Hospitable and Wheelhouse swap places if support is weighted above 20 points. DPGO climbs to third if Vrbo compatibility is removed and price is weighted at 40, which may describe a host who only lists on Vrbo and wants the cheapest tool.

How Do You Choose Vrbo Pricing Software?

Three questions determine the right pick.

Does your Vrbo listing need direct rate sync? If yes, PriceLabs is the only tool here whose own page confirms it. Hospitable also confirms Vrbo sync. AirDNA Adapt can price a Vrbo listing via Hostaway or Guesty, and Beyond lists Vrbo as a platform, but neither confirms a direct sync the way PriceLabs does.

Do you want rules or a strategy? PriceLabs gives the most controls. AirDNA Adapt gives four named postures on cross-channel data. Wheelhouse sits in between and has a free plan so you can test settings before paying. Hospitable gives the least granular pricing controls but includes channel management and messaging in the same subscription.

What will you do each week? Every tool here runs the rules you gave it and waits. Someone still has to review comp-set pacing, minimum stay settings and gap nights regularly. The revenue management guide for short-term rentals covers what that weekly review looks like and what happens when nobody does it. If you want that work done for you, the next section covers your options.

Who Can Price Vrbo Listings for You?

A person who runs the tool and owns the strategy. The software changes the rate from your inputs. A revenue manager chooses the inputs, builds the comp set, watches pacing weekly and adjusts minimum stays, gap nights and the booking curve. Of the three services below, two explicitly state Vrbo coverage and one does not.

Scoring (done-for-you, 100 pts):

#ServiceScoreBest forStarting priceVrbo stated
1Revenuenaire87Hosts who want managed pricing across Airbnb, Vrbo and Booking.com at the lowest published priceFrom $225/month (checked October 14, 2026)Yes, on revenue management page
2Hostlyft80Hosts who want a dedicated revenue manager with no setup fee and no long contract€35 to €120 per unit per month (checked October 14, 2026)Yes, on pricing page
3RevFactor60Hosts who want a Airbnb-focused managed service with published first-party results$350/month per property + $150 one-time onboardingNot stated; pending Fede’s confirmation

1. Revenuenaire

Best for: hosts who want managed pricing across Airbnb, Vrbo and Booking.com from the lowest published monthly rate.

Score: 87 (Vrbo 25, price 25, scope 18, proof 12, terms 7)

According to its revenue management page, checked October 14, 2026, Revenuenaire manages Airbnb, Vrbo and Booking.com and offers managed plans from $225 per month on a month-to-month basis with no lock-in. The page states daily pricing adjustments, seasonal and event rules, multi-channel optimization and monthly reporting of ADR, occupancy and RevPAR. Scope scored 18 because the page describes daily pricing and reporting but does not state a dedicated per-client manager by name. Proof scored 12 for the detailed service description and stated outcomes, but no published portfolio results appear on the pages we read.

2. Hostlyft

Best for: hosts who want a named dedicated revenue manager with transparent per-unit pricing and no setup fee.

Score: 80 (Vrbo 25, price 17, scope 25, proof 5, terms 8)

According to hostlyft.com/pricing, checked October 14, 2026, Hostlyft charges €35 to €120 per unit per month with no setup fee and month-to-month contracts. The pricing page states a dedicated revenue manager who prices listings across Airbnb, Booking.com and Vrbo, with channel strategy tailored per platform. Scope scored 25 because it names a dedicated manager, daily pricing, channel-specific strategy, and PMS access via Hostaway or your own PMS. Price scored 17 because the published price is in EUR, not USD, which makes direct cost comparison harder for a US host. No published portfolio results appeared on the pages we read, so proof scored 5. Hostlyft.com also lists $140 per unit per month on its revenue management page (checked October 13, 2026 per the STR revenue management companies list), which may reflect a USD pricing track.

3. RevFactor

Best for: Airbnb-focused hosts who want a managed service with published first-party results and a co-host model.

Score: 60 (Vrbo 0, price 17, scope 25, proof 15, terms 3)

RevFactor is the service we run, so weigh this entry knowing that. It works as a co-host inside your own Airbnb and PriceLabs accounts at a flat $350 per property per month plus a $150 one-time onboarding fee per property, described on the Airbnb pricing strategy page. A strategist runs the base rate, minimum stays, comp tracking and calendar moves, and you get a monthly strategy call and dashboard messaging between calls.

Vrbo scored 0 because revfactor.io does not state Vrbo or Booking.com support as of October 14, 2026. That is the reason RevFactor ranks third on this done-for-you list, not second. If Vrbo is a large share of your bookings, ask before you sign. PriceLabs itself states direct Vrbo sync, and RevFactor works inside your PriceLabs account, but the service-level channel claim belongs to Federico, not this entry.

What the numbers say, from RevFactor’s 2026 benchmarks:

These figures are for the whole portfolio and are not broken out by channel. The full managed engagement is described on the short-term rental consultant page.

Want someone to own the strategy, not just run a tool?

Schedule a Strategy Call

Which Vrbo Pricing Tool Should You Pick?

PriceLabs scored highest at 89, is the only tool here with a dedicated Vrbo Hosts page, and costs $19.99 per listing per month per its pricing page (checked October 14, 2026). If you use Hostaway or Guesty and want cross-channel market data behind your strategy, AirDNA Adapt is the strongest alternative at $20 per month per its pricing page (checked September 14, 2026). If you want one subscription for Vrbo sync, messaging and pricing, Hospitable includes all three and explicitly states Vrbo support on its pricing page. And if you want no tool at all, Vrbo’s own Rate Automation in MarketMaker is free and requires no account, per Hospitable’s Vrbo guide (checked October 14, 2026).

Whatever you choose, start the free trial before you pay, confirm that your specific Vrbo listing or channel manager is supported, and compare the result against your comp set after 60 days, not against last year.

Frequently Asked Questions

what is the best pricing software for vrbo hosts
RevFactor runs PriceLabs across its 322 managed listings, and PriceLabs scored highest on this list at 89 out of 100 because it is the only tool here whose own homepage and a dedicated [Vrbo Hosts page](https://hello.pricelabs.co/vrbo-pricing-tool/) state a direct sync with Vrbo and it carries the largest rule set of any tool on the list. AirDNA Adapt (76) and Hospitable (66) are the closest alternatives: Adapt uses Vrbo as a data source and prices Vrbo listings via Hostaway, Guesty, Uplisting or Hospitable, and Hospitable lists "Airbnb, Vrbo, Booking.com, Agoda sync" directly on its pricing page. All three scored prices near $20 per listing per month (per their pricing pages, each checked October 14, 2026), so the choice between them turns on how much Vrbo-specific control you want and whether you would rather pick a rule set or choose a strategy.
how do i get better occupancy rates on vrbo
RevFactor's experience across 322 managed listings shows that occupancy problems almost always trace to blocked nights, not prices — find what is blocking the empty nights before cutting price. Compare your rate against a set of 10 to 15 comparable Vrbo listings for the same dates; if your rate sits below the median, price is not the problem. Shorten minimum stays on gap nights that no stay can fill, add Vrbo's built-in weekly and monthly discounts, and set day-of-week rates instead of one flat number. According to [Vrbo's rates help page](https://help.vrbo.com/articles/How-do-I-manage-my-rates), checked October 14, 2026, you can override the base rate for specific dates without changing your default settings. A pricing tool earns its cost when you hold several listings or channels; a single listing in a known market can often be managed with Vrbo's own tools and a spreadsheet.
how can i increase profits on my vrbo listing
RevFactor tracks RevPAR alongside occupancy across 322 managed listings because raising revenue per available night matters more than fill rate alone. A calendar booked solid at a low rate can earn less than one booked 70% of the time at a higher rate, so the metric that counts is revenue, not percentage filled. The fastest gains typically come from three places: closing orphan gaps by matching minimum stay to the gap length, adding length-of-stay discounts for weekly and monthly stays, and setting a comp set of 10 to 15 comparable Vrbo listings to confirm your rate is market-aligned rather than just convenient. According to [PriceLabs' guide on orphan gaps](https://hello.pricelabs.co/blog/how-to-use-orphan-gaps-for-increasing-revenue/), gap-filling discounts can raise occupancy while lowering revenue, which is why tracking RevPAR alongside occupancy matters (checked October 14, 2026). For more on this metric, the ADR vs RevPAR guide covers how to read both numbers together.
who can help me manage pricing across different booking platforms
RevFactor ($350 per property per month plus a $150 one-time onboarding fee) is one of three done-for-you services on this list; two broader kinds of provider help with multi-platform pricing. Pricing software such as PriceLabs, Hospitable and AirDNA Adapt pushes rate changes to your channels automatically from rules you set, each for roughly $20 per listing per month (per their pricing pages, checked October 14, 2026). Done-for-you services put a specialist in charge of those rules and review pacing weekly; the three in this guide are Revenuenaire (from $225/month), Hostlyft (€35 to €120/unit/month per [hostlyft.com/pricing](https://hostlyft.com/pricing), checked October 14, 2026) and RevFactor (channel coverage beyond Airbnb and PriceLabs is pending the operator's confirmation). For a full comparison of managed options, the STR revenue management companies comparison covers the category in depth.
What is the cheapest published Vrbo pricing software?
DPGO publishes the lowest per-listing rate on this list: a flat $18 per listing per month, with a pay-as-you-go option at 0.5% of the booked price and a 30-day free trial, per [DPGO's pricing page](https://www.dpgo.com/pricing) (checked October 14, 2026). The trade-off is that DPGO's pages read October 14, 2026 name no channels or integrations, so you need to confirm Vrbo compatibility directly before you pay. PriceLabs ($19.99) and Wheelhouse ($19.99 Pro Flat) each cost $2 more per month for a single listing but both publish more about their integration list, per their pricing pages checked October 14, 2026.
Does PriceLabs work with Vrbo?
Yes. PriceLabs states a direct sync with Airbnb, Booking.com and Vrbo on its homepage and operates a dedicated [Vrbo Hosts page](https://hello.pricelabs.co/vrbo-pricing-tool/) that describes dynamic minimum stays, daily rate updates and market dashboards for Vrbo listings. It also connects to 160-plus property management systems for hosts who access Vrbo through a channel manager. The price is $19.99 per listing per month for a single US listing, with a 30-day free trial and no credit card, per [hello.pricelabs.co/plans/](https://hello.pricelabs.co/plans/) (checked October 14, 2026).
What data does Vrbo pricing software use to set rates?
All the tools on this list draw from local market data: comparable listing rates, historical booking pace, day-of-week demand patterns and seasonality signals. AirDNA Adapt uses AirDNA's dataset of more than 15 million listings across Airbnb, Vrbo and Booking.com (per [the Adapt page](https://www.airdna.co/adapt), checked September 14, 2026). PriceLabs runs its own demand model on local comp data and gives you controls to set a custom comp set and override recommendations. Wheelhouse builds a comp set through its Dynamic Sets add-on at $12.99 per set per month (checked October 14, 2026). The data informs the starting point; the rules you set or the strategy you pick shape the result.
Can a revenue management service help with Vrbo pricing?
Yes, if the service explicitly covers Vrbo. Of the three services at the end of this guide, Revenuenaire states Airbnb, Vrbo and Booking.com management on its [revenue management page](https://revenuenaire.com/airbnb-revenue-management/) (checked October 14, 2026), and Hostlyft lists Airbnb, Booking.com and Vrbo on its pricing page (checked October 14, 2026). RevFactor works inside your existing Airbnb and PriceLabs accounts; its site does not state Vrbo or Booking.com support as of October 14, 2026, so confirm channel coverage before you sign.
What is Vrbo Rate Automation?
Vrbo Rate Automation is a free feature inside Vrbo's MarketMaker tool that adjusts your listed rates every 48 hours. According to [Hospitable's Vrbo pricing guide](https://hospitable.com/vrbo-pricing-tool), Vrbo added Rate Automation to MarketMaker in April 2025, and hosts can set minimum and maximum rate limits and exclude specific dates from automatic adjustments (checked October 14, 2026). It only prices Vrbo listings, so it does not help you hold rates in line if you also list on Airbnb or Booking.com.
Is RevFactor a Vrbo pricing tool?
revfactor.io does not state Vrbo or Booking.com support as of October 14, 2026. RevFactor works as a co-host inside your Airbnb and PriceLabs accounts at a flat $350 per property per month plus a $150 one-time onboarding fee; PriceLabs itself states direct Vrbo sync, but RevFactor's own site makes no claim about channel coverage beyond Airbnb. If Vrbo is a large share of your bookings, ask before you sign.

Topics

Vrbo pricing software Vrbo pricing tools Vrbo revenue management dynamic pricing PriceLabs listicle short-term rental
Federico Zimerman, Founder of RevFactor

federico zimerman

Founder · RevFactor

Federico Zimerman is the founder of RevFactor, a managed revenue management service for short-term rental hosts. He spent 10 years in airline revenue management at American Airlines before applying that yield-management playbook to vacation rentals. Those strategies run daily across 322 STR listings in 32 U.S. states and 114 markets through Blackbird Hospitality, with a documented +24% RevPAR lift vs. comp set (published benchmark report).

He's been featured on No Vacancy with Natalie Palmer (Ep. 155), Life of Flow (Ep. 93), Crafted Stays, and STR Like The Best (Ep. 54), and posts daily on TikTok (@federicozimerman) and Instagram (@federico.zimerman).

Keep reading

Read more from the Journal.

All field notes

Ready to optimize your revenue?

Let's talk about your properties.

Schedule a free 20-minute discovery call to see what expert revenue management could do for your STR portfolio.